welcome to here

Site map

Professional Communication Cable Producer. Patch Cord, Lan Cable, Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6a, Cat7, Cat7a, Cat8

+86-15016934098

Home   |   Products   |   Cat8 lan cable   |  

Taifeng CAT8 SFTP stranded Network Lan Cable

这里可以自定义设置
Taifeng CAT8 SFTP stranded Network Lan Cable
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Color:
Black /white/or customer need
Brand Name:
Taifeng or OEM
Model Number:
S8-26AWG--SFTP-001
Product Name:
SFTP cat8 stranded Lan cable
Number of Conductor:
8
Supply Ability:
150000box/month
Port:
Shenzhen , China
Payment terms:
T/T
Trade terms:
FOB,CNF,CIF,EXW
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障
该产品后台详情无内容

Product Description

*HIGH SPEED GIGABIT ETHERNET CABLE 
Support bandwidth up to 2000MHz and transmitting data at speeds of up to 40Gbps meet the requirements for efficient and do not waste time for waiting. CAT8 is the BEST CHOICE & EXPERIENCE for playing games, downloading/watching large 3D movies and improving your working efficiency.

*STABLE SPEED
Made of 4 Pairs 100% pure copper & thick shielded twisted pair (STP) of copper wires with two RJ45 connectors on each end.

*UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY
Meet all proposed CAT 8 cable requirements and compatible with CAT7, CAT6, CAT5 cable standards. Designed to be used in server applications, cloud computing, data centers, and high performance computer networking application.

*HIGH QUALITY 
CAT8 uses new environment LSZH cover and the latest technology. Better anti-oxidation and corrosion resistance with long life performance. Easy to install outdoor and indoor.

这里可以自定义设置

Product Information

◆ Conductor Material: Bare cooper

◆ Insulation: HDPE /PE

◆ Jacket: PVC/LOSH/CMP/CM/CMX

◆ Length:100/305/1000M or customer request

◆ Packaging Details:

1.Pull out box 305m/pull out box, 2boxes/outer carton.  
2.Wooden/plastic reel.  
3.AS per customer request.

Product Parameters

Type: Category 8 S/FTP 4 Pair Patch Cable

Standards: ISO/IEC11801 & IEC61156-10 & UL 444 & TIA 568.2-D

Applications: Generic cabling systems. Including 10/100/1000Base -T, 10Gbps, 40Gbps

This range of screened cables is designed to support Cat 8 Channel performance.  With internationally defined Physical and Electrical performance up to 2000 MHz

Construction
Conductor26AWG Soft Plain Copper
InsulationFoam Polyethylene
Colour CodeWhite -Blue, White -Orange, White -Green, White -Brown
ShieldIndividually Aluminium poly laminate shielded pairs and overall tinned copper wire Braided cable
Outer JacketNominal Diameter 6.3+/- 0.3mm
Additional ComponentsCable is supplied without ripcord unless specified by the customer
PrintingSheath printed Black with Legend as per customer requirement
Mechanical Characteristics
Maximum Pulling Force100 N
Minimum Bending Radius8* O.D.
Nominal Weight46 KG/KM
Operating Temperature-15Deg C ~ +60 Deg C
Installation Temperature+0 Deg C ~ +50 Deg C
Fire PerformancePVC, VW1,CMX, CM, MP, CMG, MPG, CMR, MPR
LSZH  IEC332.1, IEC332.3  Or depending on Jacket Type..
Product lengths305m standard, 500m, 1000m on request.
Electrical Performance
Transmission Frequency (MHz)410162031.2562.5100200250300600100015002000
NEXT dB66.360.357.255.852.948.445.340.839.338.133.630.327.725.8
Attenuation dB1.72.63.33.74.66.68.311.913.414.721.227.934.740.7
Return Loss dB23.024.525.025.025.023.622.220.119.418.916.815.214.013.1
PSNEXT dB63.357.354.252.849.945.442.337.836.335.130.627.324.722.8
ACRF dB67.059.054.953.049.143.139.033.031.029.523.419.015.513.0
PS ACRF dB64.056.051.950.046.140.136.030.028.026.520.416.012.510.0
Delay ns165.5163.5162.8162.5162.0161.4161.1160.8160.7160.6160.4160.3160.3160.2
Skew ns25
这里可以自定义设置

Product Details

In 2016, Taifeng  network cables produced by Taifeng passed the UL fire retardant CMR and CMP certification. The difference between fire-retardant CMR and CMP cable and conventional cables is that their core line materials use high temperature Teflon materials with sheath made of fire-rated PVC or LSZH CMR and CMP materials.

Among Cat5e-cat8 network cables, the cross is also a fireproof material, of course, shielding materials of cat5e-cat8shielded network cables use fire-resistant high temperature materials, with other properties as same as the conventional network cables.Now we also have the CPR certificate as customer need.

Transmission Performance

Freq.MHZATT db/ 100M MaxRL db MinNEXT db MinPS-NEXT db MinELFEXT db/100M MinPSELFEXT db/100M MinPS-ANEXT db MinPS-AFEXT db Min
12.126.0104.3102.392.86087.990.0
43.829.095.393.380.857.275.990.0
105.931.089.387.372.849.367.987.0
167.531.086.284.268.745.263.885.0
208.431.084.882.866.843.261.984.0
31.2510.529.681.979.962.939.45882.1
62.515.027.577.475.456.933.35279.0
10019.126.174.372.352.829.347.977.0
15524.124.871.469.449.025.544.174.1
20027.62469.867.846.823.241.972.5
25031.123.368.366.344.821.339.971.0
30034.422.867.165.144.319.738.469.8
50045.321.263.861.838.815.333.966.5
这里可以自定义设置

Product Message

社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...