welcome to here

Site map

Professional Communication Cable Producer. Patch Cord, Lan Cable, Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6a, Cat7, Cat7a, Cat8

+86-15016934098

Home   |   Products   |   PATCH CORD   |  

TAIFENG CAT8

这里可以自定义设置
TAIFENG CAT8
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Color:
Black /white/or customer need
Brand Name:
Taifeng or OEM
Supply Ability:
150000box/month
Port:
Shenzhen , China
Payment terms:
T/T
Trade terms:
FOB,CNF,CIF,EXW
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障
该产品后台详情无内容

Product Description

Type: Category 8 S/FTP 4 Pair Patch Cable

Standards: ISO/IEC11801 & IEC61156-10 & UL 444 & TIA 568.2-D

Applications: Generic cabling systems. Including 10/100/1000Base -T, 10Gbps, 40Gbps,

 

This range of screened cables is designed to support Cat 8 Channel performance. With internationally defined Physical and Electrical performance up to 2000 MHz.

Product Parameters

Company Product Designation S/FTP CAT.8

Applications: Generic cabling systems. Including 10/100/1000Base -T, 10Gbps, 40Gbps

This range of screened cables is designed to support Cat 8 Channel performance.

With internationally defined Physical and Electrical performance up to 2000 MHz

Construction
Conductor26AWG Soft Plain Copper
InsulationFoam Polyethylene
Colour CodeWhite -Blue, White -Orange, White -Green, White -Brown
ShieldIndividually Aluminium poly laminate shielded pairs and overall tinned copper wire Braided cable
Outer JacketNominal Diameter 6.3+/- 0.3mm
Additional ComponentsCable is supplied without ripcord unless specified by the customer
PrintingSheath printed Black with Legend as per customer requirement
Mechanical Characteristics
Maximum Pulling Force100 N
Minimum Bending Radius8* O.D.
Nominal Weight46 KG/KM
Operating Temperature-15Deg C ~ +60 Deg C
Installation Temperature+0 Deg C ~ +50 Deg C
Fire PerformancePVC, VW1,CMX, CM, MP, CMG, MPG, CMR, MPR
LSZH  IEC332.1, IEC332.3  Or depending on Jacket Type..
Product lengths305m standard, 500m, 1000m on request.
Electrical Performance
Transmission Frequency (MHz)410162031.2562.5100200250300600100015002000
NEXT dB66.360.357.255.852.948.445.340.839.338.133.630.327.725.8
Attenuation dB1.72.63.33.74.66.68.311.913.414.721.227.934.740.7
Return Loss dB23.024.525.025.025.023.622.220.119.418.916.815.214.013.1
PSNEXT dB63.357.354.252.849.945.442.337.836.335.130.627.324.722.8
ACRF dB67.059.054.953.049.143.139.033.031.029.523.419.015.513.0
PS ACRF dB64.056.051.950.046.140.136.030.028.026.520.416.012.510.0
Delay ns165.5163.5162.8162.5162.0161.4161.1160.8160.7160.6160.4160.3160.3160.2
Skew ns25
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...